to the Index
Celebrating our 50th anniversarySOCIETY FOR TECHNICAL COMMUNICATION
Eastern Ontario Chapter

STC Executive
About Us
Event Calendar
Competition
Education
Executive
Jobs
Links
Program
Stimulus
Resources
 
Blog
Sitemap
What's New?

*

Past Executive

By position:
* President
* Vice President
* Past President
* Treasurer
* Secretary
* Program Manager
* Membership Manager
* Volunteer Coordinator
* Competition Manager
* Education Manager
* Employment Manager
* Public Relations
* Newsletter Editor
* Webmaster
* Algonquin Student Rep
* Other positions

* By year
* By person

Other Executive Pages

* Current Executive
* Position descriptions

Past Executive By Position (1994/1995 to 2006/2007)

President

2006/2007 - Mimi Richard-Golding
2005/2006 - Barbara Jordan
2004/2005 - Ken Kicksee
2003/2004 - Rick Lorenz
2002/2003 - Peter Sturgeon
2001/2002 - Visnja Beg
2000/2001 - John Holgate
1999/2000 - John Holgate
1998/1999 - Lynda Simons
1997/1998 - Sharon Morgan
1996/1997 - Lynda Simons
1995/1996 - Lynda Simons
1994/1995 - David Bolton


Vice President

2006/2007 - Kitty MacAlpine
2005/2006 - <vacant>
2004/2005 - Barbara Jordan
2003/2004 - Amberlee O.Connor
2002/2003 - Ryszard Cimek
2001/2002 - Gordon Brown
2000/2001 - Visnja Beg
1999/2000 - <vacant>
1998/1999 - Bob Morrissey
1997/1998 - Brenda Fay
1996/1997 - <vacant>
1995/1996 - Ken Thompson
1994/1995 - Ken Thompson


Past President

2006/2007 - Barbara Jordan
2005/2006 - Ken Kicksee
2004/2005 - Rick Lorenz
2003/2004 - Peter Sturgeon
2002/2003 - Visnja Beg
2001/2002 - John Holgate
2000/2001 - John Holgate
1999/2000 - Lynda Simons
1998/1999 - Sharon Morgan
1997/1998 - Lynda Simons
1996/1997 - Lynda Simons
1995/1996 - David Bolton
1994/1995 - Brian Keith

Top


Treasurer

2006/2007 - Margaret Vice
2005/2006 - Margaret Vice
2004/2005 - Margaret Vice
2003/2004 - Ken Kicksee
2002/2003 - Ken Kicksee
2001/2002 - John Holgate
2000/2001 - Rick Lorenz
1999/2000 - Rick Lorenz
1998/1999 - Sarah Vallieres
1997/1998 - Lorna McCrea
1996/1997 - Harold Floysvik
1995/1996 - Harold Floysvik
1994/1995 - Laurie Sinclair

Top


Secretary

2006/2007 - David Hitchcock
2005/2006 - Kathleen Jetté
2004/2005 - Peter Sturgeon
2003/2004 - Jenny Hills
2002/2003 - Chris Hallgren
2001/2002 - Mindy Sichel
2000/2001 - Scott Wahl
1999/2000 - Jeannie Bacon
1998/1999 - Leo Comunale
1997/1998 - Sam Ludmer
1996/1997 - Doug Knight
1995/1996 - David Taylor
1994/1995 - Rick Lorenz

Top


Program Manager

2006/2007 - Barbara Long
2005/2006 - Barbara Jordan (acting)
2004/2005 - Barbara Jordan
2003/2004 - Barbara Jordan
2002/2003 - Rick Lorenz
2001/2002 - Bonny Grenier
2000/2001 - Scott Wahl (acting) and Visnja Beg (acting)
1999/2000 - Doreen deMunnik and Marnie Connelly
1998/1999 - <vacant>
1997/1998 - Brenda Fay
1996/1997 - Lorna McCrea (acting)
1995/1996 - Brenda Fay
1994/1995 - Ken Thompson and Darlene Brown

Top


Membership Manager

2006/2007 - Barbara Jordan
2005/2006 - Christine Cuthbertson
2004/2005 - Audrey Cormier
2003/2004 - Lori Briggs
2002/2003 - Lori Briggs
2001/2002 - Rick Lorenz
2000/2001 - Scott Wahl (acting)
1999/2000 - Scott Wahl
1998/1999 - Sharon Morgan
1997/1998 - Shirli Sieb
1996/1997 - Angela Williams
1995/1996 - Angela Williams
1994/1995 - Angela Tchen

Top


Volunteer Coordinator

2006/2007 - Barbara Jordan
2005/2006 - Christine Cuthbertson
2004/2005 - Martina Tremmell
2003/2004 - Lori Briggs
2002/2003 - Lori Briggs
2001/2002 - Rick Lorenz
2000/2001 - Scott Wahl (acting)
1999/2000 - Scott Wahl
1998/1999 - Kerry Meyer
1997/1998 - <vacant>
1996/1997 - Don Orr

Top


Competition Manager

2006/2007 - Margaret (Peggy) Vice and Brian Williamson
2005/2006 - Ken Kicksee
2004/2005 - Ken Kicksee
2003/2004 - Harley Rubisch
2002/2003 - Peter Sturgeon (acting)
2001/2002 - Harold Floysvik
2000/2001 - Gordon Brown (general), Andrew Avis (entries), Bob Stanley (judging), Louise Watson (mailing list)
1999/2000 - Tara Bourbeau (online), Gordon Brown (print)
1998/1999 - Simonne Souliere (online), Bob Stanley (print)
1997/1998 - Simonne Souliere (online)
1996/1997 - John Davis (print), Laurel Simmons (online)
1995/1996 - Barbara Hedman
1994/1995 - Caroline Pope

Top


Education Manager

2006/2007 - <vacant>
2005/2006 - <vacant>
2004/2005 - David Hitchcock
2003/2004 - Peter Martin
2002/2003 - Amberlee O’Connor
2001/2002 - <vacant>
2000/2001 - Jeannie Bacon
1999/2000 - Visnja Beg
1998/1999 - <vacant>
1997/1998 - Christine Ritchie
1996/1997 - Mimi Richard
1995/1996 - Harold Floysvik, Laurel Simmons
1994/1995 - Brenda Fay

Top


Employment Manager

2006/2007 - Kitty MacAlpine
2005/2006 - Kitty MacAlpine
2004/2005 - Nada Tamin
2003/2004 - Robin Kelsey
2002/2003 - Robin Kelsey
2001/2002 - Robin Kelsey
2000/2001 - Robin Kelsey
1999/2000 - Robin Kelsey
1998/1999 - Rick Lorenz
1997/1998 - Rick Lorenz
1996/1997 - Rick Lorenz
1995/1996 - Rick Lorenz
1994/1995 - Jennifer Bulman and Gert Zagler

Top


PR Manager

2006/2007 - Coreen Corcoran
2005/2006 - Rick Lorenz
2004/2005 - Barbara Hodder
2003/2004 - Barbara Hodder
2002/2003 - Charles Bain
2001/2002 - Rayhana Hossenbux
2000/2001 - Mindy Sichel
1999/2000 - <vacant>
1998/1999 - Bob Morrissey
1997/1998 - <vacant>
1996/1997 - <vacant>
1995/1996 - Sharon Morgan

Top


Newsletter Editor

2006/2007 - Kitty MacAlpine
2005/2006 - Ted Slavin
2004/2005 - Kerri Brennan
2003/2004 - Chris Hallgren
2002/2003 - Jackie Connors
2001/2002 - Rob Hanna
2000/2001 - Tahirah Shadforth
1999/2000 - Tahirah Shadforth
1998/1999 - Tim Scapillato
1997/1998 - Tim Scapillato
1996/1997 - Raymond Chenier
1995/1996 - Sara Watts
1994/1995 - Lynda Simons

Top


Webmaster

2006/2007 - Kitty MacAlpine
2005/2006 - Kitty MacAlpine
2004/2005 - Deborah Sooley
2003/2004 - Robin Kelsey
2002/2003 - Robin Kelsey
2001/2002 - Robin Kelsey
2000/2001 - Robin Kelsey
1999/2000 - Robin Kelsey
1998/1999 - Rick Lorenz
1997/1998 - Rick Lorenz
1996/1997 - Rick Lorenz
1995/1996 - Rick Lorenz

Top


Algonquin Student Representative

2006/2007 - Sara Fortin and Dinka Jasarbasic
2005/2006 - Gerg Horvath
2004/2005 - TBD
2003/2004 - <vacant>
2002/2003 - Harley Rubisch
2001/2002 - <vacant>
2000/2001 - ?
1999/2000 - <vacant>
1998/1999 - Jeannie Bacon
1997/1998 - Hilary Hawkins
1996/1997 - Elizabeth Brown
1995/1996 - Don Orr
1994/1995 - Monique Maisonneuve

Top


Other Positions

Brand Manager

2004/2005 - Ryszard Cimek

Archivist

2004/2005 - John Calder
2003/2004 - <vacant>

Marketing

1995/1996 - Colin Hailstone
1994/1995 - Colin Hailstone

BBS and Promotion

1996/1997 - Mark Boyle
1995/1996 - Mark Boyle
1994/1995 - Mark Boyle

Community Service

1997/1998 - <vacant>
1996/1997 - Richard Short
1995/1996 - Richard Short
1994/1995 - Richard Short

Phone Committee Manager

1997/1998 - Jan Adamson
1996/1997 - Lorna McCrea
1995/1996 - Lorna McCrea
1994/1995 - Cristel Kurz

Directors

2000/2001 - Tara Bourbeau
1999/2000 - Sharon Morgan, Tim Scapillato, Bob Stanley
1998/1999 - Mark Boyle, Lorna McCrea, Tim Scapillato
1997/1998 - Lynda Simons, Jim McGuire, Mark Boyle
1996/1997 - Mark Boyle, Brenda Fay, David Bolton
1995/1996 - David Bolton, Mark Boyle, Ken Thompson
1994/1995 - Bob Stanley, Ken Thompson, and Barbara Hedman; Bill Hosier (Director - Sponsor)

Top

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional
April 6, 2007
webmaster@stceo.org